Back to Search
10233 Navajo Pl, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248
10233 Navajo Pl, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248
10233 Navajo Pl, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248
10233 Navajo Pl, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248
10233 Navajo Pl, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248
10233 Navajo Pl, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248
10233 Navajo Pl, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248

10233 Navajo Pl Sun Lakes, AZ 85248

$399,500

Sqft
1,823
Acres
0.16
Year
1986
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$219
Date Listed
May 21, 2026

Description of 10233 Navajo Pl, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248

Listing details for 10233 Navajo Pl, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 : Discover this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home! Step inside to a bright and open floor plan featuring a spacious Great Room, formal dining area, cozy breakfast nook, and convenient breakfast bar. The stunning kitchen boasts rich dark cabinets, elegant granite countertops, stainless appliances, and a large walk-in pantry, plus an oversized laundry room. Recent upgrades include brand-new HVAC system and water heater for year-round comfort. Enjoy beautiful tile flooring throughout (no popcorn ceilings), energy-efficient dual-pane windows and a durable tile roof. The generous backyard offers endless possibilities perfect for a future pool or outdoor oasis. This move-in ready gem is bursting with character.
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 3:03 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Jeremy D Williams, 480-518-5423, Axen Realty, LLC
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7031570

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/21/2026
Listed for sale
$399,500 +33.3%
$219/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7031570
3/31/2020
Sold
$299,600 -1.8%
$164/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6032497
2/4/2020
Listed for sale
$305,000 +7.8%
$167/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6032497
3/15/2019
Sold
$283,000 -5.6%
$155/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5862670
1/3/2019
Listed for sale
$299,900 +22.4%
$165/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5862670
7/11/2014
Sold
$245,000 -9.2%
$134/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5022796
10/30/2013
Listed for sale
$269,900 +74.1%
$148/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5022796
7/16/2013
Sold
$155,000 -8.3%
$85/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4879766
1/24/2013
Listed for sale
$169,000
$93/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4879766
Home Worth Check

Interested in 10233 Navajo Pl, Sun Lakes AZ, 85248?

Location of 10233 Navajo Pl, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248

Google Map