Description of 10215 Arrowvale Dr, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248
Listing details for 10215 Arrowvale Dr, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 : Extended 3BR, 2.5BA Galleria model on an oversized lot in the highly desirable active adult community of Oakwood at Sun Lakes. This immaculately maintained home also features a game room or den with built-in book cases and large windows creating a bright, cheery bonus space. New porcelain plank flooring. Large kitchen with granite counters, walk-in pantry, maple cabinets and modern appliances. Family room off kitchen with beautiful Stone Creek entertainment wall. Full covered, south facing patio with posts removed and extended pergola, large patch of artificial turf for your pets! Spacious primary suite with vaulted ceilings, his/hers walk-in closets, new quartz counters in the full bath. Two large guest suites for those winter visitors. Extended full 3 car garage with built-in SEE MORE cabinets. Start enjoying the amazing amenities of IronOaks with golf, tennis, pickleball, pools, fitness, two great restaurants and so many clubs and activities!
View More
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:46 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Carey Kolb, 480-809-5759, Keller Williams Integrity First
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7022632
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active Under Contract
MLS #ID
7022632
Price
$674,000
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Square Footage
2,940
Acres
0.26
Year
2000
Days on Site
23
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$229
Date Listed
May 2, 2026
Community Information for 10215 Arrowvale Dr, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248
Walk-in Pantry, High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Central Vacuum, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Garage Spaces
3
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint
HOA Fee
$1518 Semi-Annually
Additional Information
Styles
Ranch
Price per Sq Ft
$229
Builder Name
EJ Robson
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/3/2026
Status change
$674,000 0%
$229/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7022632
5/2/2026
Listed for sale
$674,000 +41.9%
$229/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7022632
10/24/2019
Sold
$475,000 -2.1%
$162/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5977367
9/12/2019
Listed for sale
$485,000
$165/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5977367
Interested in 10215 Arrowvale Dr, Sun Lakes AZ, 85248?
Location of 10215 Arrowvale Dr, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248