Back to Search
10135 Wier Ave, Tolleson, AZ 85353
10135 Wier Ave, Tolleson, AZ 85353
10135 Wier Ave, Tolleson, AZ 85353
10135 Wier Ave, Tolleson, AZ 85353
10135 Wier Ave, Tolleson, AZ 85353
10135 Wier Ave, Tolleson, AZ 85353
10135 Wier Ave, Tolleson, AZ 85353

10135 Wier Ave Tolleson, AZ 85353

$360,000

PENDING
Sqft
1,809
Acres
0.13
Year
2008
Days on Site
124
Per Square Foot
$199
Date Listed
Jan 20, 2026

Description of 10135 Wier Ave, Tolleson, AZ 85353

Listing details for 10135 Wier Ave, Tolleson, AZ 85353 : Well-maintained single-story home in Farmington Glen featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 baths + a loft/office room, and a functional open layout. Eat-in kitchen with island, maple cabinets, and breakfast bar opens to a spacious great room. Neutral finishes throughout, full master bath with separate tub and shower, covered patio, desert landscaping, and 2-car garage. Low HOA and convenient Tolleson location.
Listing Updated : 05-18-2026 at 10:31 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Jose Esquivel, 602-774-6464, Real Broker
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6971544

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/18/2026
Pending sale
$360,000 -6.5%
$199/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6971544
5/12/2026
Listed for sale
$385,000 +4.3%
$213/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6971544
4/29/2026
Pending sale
$369,000 -4.2%
$204/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6971544
1/20/2026
Listed for sale
$385,000 +196%
$213/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6971544
7/29/2013
Sold
$130,047 +4%
$72/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4935239
5/11/2013
Listed for sale
$125,000
$69/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4935239
Home Worth Check

Interested in 10135 Wier Ave, Tolleson AZ, 85353?

Location of 10135 Wier Ave, Tolleson, AZ 85353

Google Map