Back to Search
10117 Chestnut Dr, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248
10117 Chestnut Dr, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248
10117 Chestnut Dr, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248
10117 Chestnut Dr, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248
10117 Chestnut Dr, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248
10117 Chestnut Dr, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248
10117 Chestnut Dr, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248

10117 Chestnut Dr Sun Lakes, AZ 85248

$575,000

Sqft
1,649
Acres
0.18
Year
1981
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$349
Date Listed
May 12, 2026

Description of 10117 Chestnut Dr, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248

Listing details for 10117 Chestnut Dr, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 : Lake front home located in Cottonwood Palo Verde in Sun Lakes! This two bedroom two bathroom home sits right on the lake. You name it, it's got it! Sky lights for natural light, all tile flooring for easy cleaning, updated kitchen with granite counters and stainless steel appliances. Primary bathroom with double vanity and walk in shower. Storage closet in the hallway next to the linen closet. Solar panels help keep the energy bill lower durning the summer. And then the View!!! Looking out the kitchen and dinning area will stun you. Stop by with your Realtor and get a tour of this amazing home with unbelievable character!! Included in the HOA comes an abundance of recreation, dining and entertainment activities for its owners and guest. See Seller Disclosure for Age restrictions.
Listing Updated : 05-12-2026 at 4:01 PM MST
Listing Provided By : George Panagos, 480-274-7627, eXp Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7027223

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/12/2026
Listed for sale
$575,000 +42.4%
$349/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027223
11/28/2018
Sold
$403,900 -1.5%
$245/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5837717
10/24/2018
Listed for sale
$409,900
$249/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5837717
Home Worth Check

Interested in 10117 Chestnut Dr, Sun Lakes AZ, 85248?

Location of 10117 Chestnut Dr, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248

Google Map